PAST CONTEST WINNERS

 

Year International Contest Evaluation Contest Humorous Contest Table Topics Contest Tall Tales Contest
2021 Nitay-Yair Levi (nominated entrant – won at area and Division) Victor David (nominated entrant- won at area and Division) TBC TBC Richard Tainsh
2020 Nitay-Yair Levi (District Champion, 1st Place District 70 International Speech Contest) Victor David (Also won at Area) Stephanie Giannis Stephanie Giannis  (Contest not held)
2019 Matt Tonkiss Matt Tonkiss Matt Tonkiss Peter Anderson  (Contest not held)
2018 Matt Tonkiss Arjuna Thiru-Moorthy Matt Tonkiss Matt Tonkiss Antony Kong
2017 Antony Kong Matt Tonkiss Paul Immelman Paul Immelman  (Contest not held)
2016 Matt Tonkiss Peter Anderson Matt Tonkiss Matt Tonkiss  (Contest not held)
2015 Matt Tonkiss Nadiene Southern Rachel Beaney Paul Immelman  (Contest not held)
2014 Matt Tonkiss (also won at Area and Division – 2nd at District) Matt Tonkiss (also won at Area and Division – 3rd at District) Rachel Beaney Lila Contziu  (Contest not held)
2013 Matt Tonkiss (also won at Area level) Kirrilie Oates (runner-up Philippa Duflou won at Area level) Matt Tonkiss (also won at Area level) Peter Anderson (also won at Area level) Lila Contziu
2012 Adam Sives Jean-Marc Schwob (also won at Area level)  Dilip Agheda  Joanna Geary (Contest not held)
2011 Hektor Czapla Kirrilie Oates Philippa Duflou (runner-up Adam Sives won at Area level) Paul Woodward (also won at Area level) (Contest not held)
2010 Pieter Peeters (also won at Area level) Pieter Peeters (also won at Area level) Joanna Geary Hektor Czapla (Contest not held)
2009 Alistair Gerard Dennis Szabo (also won at Area + Division levels) Dennis Szabo (also won at Area + Division levels) Ross Yiasemides (also won at Area level) Joanna Geary
2008 Dennis Szabo Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Mark Cowan-Aston (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Dennis Szabo
2007 Keith Anderson Chris Freeland Keith Anderson (2nd at Area, won at Division) Jean-Marc Schwob Dennis Szabo
2006 Peter Anderson Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Mike Kano Peter Anderson Joanna Geary
2005 George Endacott Keith Anderson (also won at Area, Division, and District!) Peter Anderson Peter Anderson (also won at Area + Division levels) (Contest not held)
2004 Samantha Woods (also won at Area level) Samantha Woods Keith Anderson Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Peter Anderson
2003 Keith Anderson Annette Wheeler (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) (Contest not held)
2002 Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Chris Henwood (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson (Contest not held)
2001 Keith Anderson Keith Anderson Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson (Contest not held)
2000 Anita Verdey (also won at Area level) Anita Verdey Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) (Contest not held)
1999 Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) (Contest not held) Mike Flanagan (also won at Area level) Mark Schlink (Contest not held)
1998 Annette Wheeler Keith Anderson Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) (Contest not held) Keith Anderson
1997 Keith Anderson James Colquhoun Alex Deville Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson
1996 Keith Anderson James Colquhoun Bob Joseph Keith Anderson Annette Wheeler
1995 David Sweet Keith Anderson Marion Kraemer Keith Anderson Patricia Boyle
1994 David Sweet (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson Marion Kraemer Keith Anderson John Young
1993 David Sweet Heather King Pam Fraser (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson Keith Anderson (also won at Area level)
1992 Heather King David Sweet Keith Anderson
1991 Heather King Richard Morris (also won at Area level) Thomas Barlow (also won at Area level)
1990
1989
1988 _ John Hoffman (also won at Area level)